Skip to content

Chianti Colli Senesi

78 wines from 62 producers tracked in Chianti Colli Senesi.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

Chianti Colli Senesi vintage quality, 2001–2024
Region2024202320222021202020192018201620152014201120082007200620052004200320022001
Chianti Colli Senesi76.974.777.176.874.277.973.471.480.856.7768985.783.382.980.3869289.7
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in Chianti Colli Senesi

Chianti Colli Senesi on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive Chianti Colli Senesi map →