Skip to content

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence

175 wines from 64 producers tracked in Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence vintage quality, 1998–2025
Region20252024202320222021202020192018201720152013201120062005200019991998
Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence78.177.67778.279.277.175.479.182.277.67073.38584.596.59080.5
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence

Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive Coteaux d'Aix-en-Provence map →