Skip to content

La Clape

98 wines from 31 producers tracked in La Clape.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

La Clape vintage quality, 2003–2025
Region20252024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132012201120082006200520042003
La Clape85.381.48079.179.482.385.580.682.186.38285.488.278.887.19293.590.89292.3
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in La Clape

La Clape on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive La Clape map →