Skip to content

La Consulta

30 wines from 16 producers tracked in La Consulta.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

La Consulta vintage quality, 2005–2024
Region202420232022202120202019201820172016201520142013201220102005
La Consulta79.277.280.383.7868189.580.690.983.38089.793.98590
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in La Consulta

La Consulta on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive La Consulta map →