Skip to content

Oltrepò Pavese

97 wines from 48 producers tracked in Oltrepò Pavese.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

Oltrepò Pavese vintage quality, 2009–2024
Region2024202320222021202020192018201720162015201420132009
Oltrepò Pavese79.377.87578.975.277.581.874.774.379.67079.177.8
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in Oltrepò Pavese

Oltrepò Pavese on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive Oltrepò Pavese map →