Skip to content

Santa Catarina

11 wines from 5 producers tracked in Santa Catarina.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

Santa Catarina vintage quality, 2018–2024
Region20242023202220202018
Santa Catarina81.575.58176.776.7
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in Santa Catarina

Santa Catarina on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive Santa Catarina map →