Skip to content

Vin Santo

9 wines from 9 producers tracked in Vin Santo.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

Vin Santo vintage quality, 2000–2020
Region2020201820172016201520132012201120102000
Vin Santo7084888683.880.291.687.79480
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in Vin Santo

Vin Santo on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive Vin Santo map →