Skip to content

Yamhill County

4 wines from 2 producers tracked in Yamhill County.

Vintage quality by year

Scored 0–100 from the region's own releases. Low-confidence years are hatched rather than faded, so the uncertainty stays visible.

Yamhill County vintage quality, 1997–2021
Region202120192017200320001997
Yamhill County90.59091.786.893.875
Vintage quality0100hatched = low confidence
Region-vintage scores computed from critic and community evidence in the observation graph

Producers we track in Yamhill County

Yamhill County on the map

Appellation boundaries and classification overlay.

Open the interactive Yamhill County map →